Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6224,115
ChlefAlgeria 10,8636,750
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5906,581
CeresArgentina 17,86011,099
ChamicalArgentina 17,50210,876
ChepesArgentina 17,51410,883
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,52110,888
ConcordiaArgentina 18,26811,352
CórdobaArgentina 17,72511,014
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,73111,018
CorrientesArgentina 17,99311,181
CairnsAustralia 5,9723,711
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0485,001
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3634,576
CedunaAustralia 7,6644,762
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0334,371
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3633,954
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5904,717
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6263,496
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5624,699
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5334,681
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8563,018
CharnocksBarbados 14,1378,785
CotonouBenin 13,5118,396
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,26711,351
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,49611,493
CabroboBrazil 16,89710,500
CaceresBrazil 17,15210,659
CaetiteBrazil 17,50110,875
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,72510,393
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,73911,023
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,19911,309
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,39211,429
Campos SalesBrazil 16,72910,396
CanavieirasBrazil 17,69010,993
CaparaoBrazil 18,22411,325
CapinopolisBrazil 17,82511,077
CaratingaBrazil 18,14211,274
CaravelasBrazil 17,92111,136
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,49810,873
CarolinaBrazil 16,68210,367
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,40411,436
CataguasesBrazil 18,31111,379
CatalaoBrazil 17,83411,082
CatanduvaBrazil 18,09911,247
CaxiasBrazil 16,47710,239
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,69711,618
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,54610,282
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,32211,386
ChapecoBrazil 18,43911,458
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,85110,472
CipoBrazil 17,17910,675
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,73510,399
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,04111,211
CordeiroBrazil 18,38711,426
CorrentinaBrazil 17,40710,817
CorumbaBrazil 17,43810,836
CoximBrazil 17,55010,906
CrateusBrazil 16,52510,269
CuiabaBrazil 17,19610,686
CuritibaBrazil 18,50311,498
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9084,914
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1384,436
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3024,537
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3985,218
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1295,052
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8365,491
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4153,986
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0604,387
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,8434,252
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8486,120
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8104,853
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8276,106
Charlo, NbCanada 10,2636,378
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5276,542
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5216,538
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2724,519
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3886,455
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0454,999
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,2925,774
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7346,049
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3085,163
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5784,088
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8974,907
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8954,906
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7106,034
Comox, BcCanada 7,3384,560
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1824,463
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1915,090
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9894,965
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9024,910
ChicoChile 17,18610,680
ChillanChile 17,17910,675
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,09210,621
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,00810,569
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,09810,625
Curico-General FreireChile 17,21610,698
ChangchunChina 1,475917
ChangduChina 3,9562,459
ChangshaChina 2,6901,671
ChengduChina 3,3642,091
ChongqingChina 3,1861,980
Camilo DazaColombia 14,0268,716
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3945,838
CamagueyCuba 12,4497,736
CasablancaCuba 12,0347,478
ChebCzech Republic 9,0945,651
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6135,352
CabreraDominican Republic 13,0308,097
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,0648,118
CotuiDominican Republic 13,0738,124
CanarEcuador 14,5329,030
CairoEgypt 9,5055,907
CaenFrance 9,7116,035
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8476,119
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,2419,471
CocobeachGabon 13,4088,332
CologneGermany 9,2535,750
ChiosGreece 9,2655,757
CorfuGreece 9,5565,938
ConakryGuinea 14,1868,816
CatacamasHonduras 12,5477,797
CholutecaHonduras 12,6007,830
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4564,012
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7102,927
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7102,927
ChahbaharIran 7,4564,634
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5415,929
ClonesIreland 9,4425,868
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4795,890
CorkIreland 9,7106,034
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7156,037
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1986,337
CameriItaly 9,6626,004
CampobassoItaly 9,6986,027
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1036,278
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1866,330
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1856,329
Cape MeleItaly 9,8256,105
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7926,085
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0186,225
CerviaItaly 9,5975,964
CiampinoItaly 9,7896,083
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6806,016
Cisa PassItaly 9,6946,024
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8106,096
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4065,845
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0806,264
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7746,074
ChibaJapan 10767
ChichibuJapan 9559
ChichijimaJapan 1,074668
ChoshiJapan 12779
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8775,516
ChilekaMalawi 12,3537,676
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3667,685
ChitipaMalawi 12,1277,536
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0216,227
ComitanMexico 12,0057,460
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4562,147
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4281,509
ChoirMongolia 2,8331,760
CasablancaMorocco 11,5227,160
ChindeMozambique 12,3977,703
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,2303,250
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5935,340
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1815,705
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6425,992
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5005,904
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4985,902
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4925,898
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2585,753
CondegaNicaragua 12,6487,859
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6243,495
ChejuNorth Korea 1,259783
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,084674
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,063661
ChhorPakistan 6,6464,130
ChitralPakistan 5,9693,709
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,17511,294
ConcepcionParaguay 17,80911,066
CajamarcaPeru 14,9419,284
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9139,267
ChiclayoPeru 14,8089,202
ChimbotePeru 15,0949,380
CuzcoPeru 15,9499,911
CzestochowaPoland 8,7135,414
CoimbraPortugal 10,8866,765
CalafatRomania 9,0375,616
CeahlauRomania 8,6355,366
ClujRomania 8,7885,461
ConstantaRomania 8,6805,394
CraiovaRomania 8,9585,567
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8783,031
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3083,298
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0772,534
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3532,705
Cape UelenRussia 4,5842,849
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,199745
CaraRussia 2,7731,723
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1923,848
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0152,495
ChitaRussia 2,6971,676
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6921,673
CokurdahRussia 3,8182,372
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5161,564
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,7599,171
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,260783
CaceresSpain 10,8826,762
CadizSpain 11,1726,942
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8326,731
CordobaSpain 10,9836,825
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8884,280
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,3822,723
ChanthaburiThailand 4,6072,863
Chiang MaiThailand 4,4432,761
Chiang RaiThailand 4,2892,665
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,6432,885
ChumphonThailand 5,0003,107
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1175,666
CorumTurkey 8,5295,300
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4984,038
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3743,961
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6015,966
CernovcyUkraine 8,5405,307
ChernigovUkraine 8,0264,987
CarrascoUruguay 18,57011,540
ColoniaUruguay 18,40411,437
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,4518,358
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4046,465
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,8466,740
Camden, ScUsa 11,1006,898
Canton, NyUsa 10,2946,397
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4655,882
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2306,978
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3326,420
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1656,317
Casper, WyUsa 8,9235,545
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6104,729
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,6856,640
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0056,839
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6796,015
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,2616,998
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,2526,992
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,6616,625
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9896,829
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8266,727
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4965,901
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7916,706
Chazy, NyUsa 10,3656,441
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,4856,515
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0886,890
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4955,900
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1565,690
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0526,246
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0276,231
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0955,030
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,3956,460
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0815,643
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,4516,494
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,4496,493
Circleville, OhUsa 10,4826,514
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7416,053
Clark, SdUsa 9,2485,747
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5656,565
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5196,537
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6215,979
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,3626,439
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9206,165
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7392,945
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,1656,316
College Park, MdUsa 10,8096,717
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3405,804
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0806,264
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0996,897
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3716,445
Columbus, InUsa 10,3906,456
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0766,262
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,4486,493
Conception, MoUsa 9,8256,105
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7116,034
Conway, ArUsa 10,4206,475
Conway, ScUsa 11,1966,958
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,4926,520
Corning, ArUsa 10,3916,457
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,4656,503
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6826,638
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,3956,460
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4856,515
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7334,806
Covington, LaUsa 10,8846,763
Covington, TnUsa 10,4476,492
Crete, NeUsa 9,6295,984
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6675,386
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6194,113
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6194,113
CaracasVenezuela 14,0828,751
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,4768,996
CoroVenezuela 13,8498,606
ChipataZambia 12,4337,726
ChomaZambia 13,1288,158
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8347,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -