Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8834,898
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6874,777
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6704,766
YaoundeCameroon 13,0358,100
YokoCameroon 12,8347,975
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7016,650
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1934,470
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5215,295
YanjiChina 1,130702
YichangChina 2,7131,686
YinchuanChina 2,9611,840
YiningChina 4,9303,064
YariguiesColombia 14,0358,721
YamasaDominican Republic 13,1098,146
YasicaDominican Republic 12,9988,077
YazdIran 7,6124,730
YakushimaJapan 1,094680
YamagataJapan 194121
YamaguchiJapan 808502
YokkaichiJapan 347215
YokohamaJapan 12578
YonagoJapan 601373
YonagunijimaJapan 2,0951,302
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,0141,873
YeMyanmar 4,7702,964
YolaNigeria 12,5337,788
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,113692
YurimaguasPeru 15,0169,331
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0623,767
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,182735
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8784,274
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7954,844
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,0603,766
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5175,293
York, PaUsa 10,7076,653
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4296,481
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1125,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -