Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,7227,284
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7276,666
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7236,663
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4776,511
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,34911,402
AzulArgentina 18,26111,347
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9524,941
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2775,143
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,7394,188
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7364,186
AmberleyAustralia 7,2624,513
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7354,807
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6654,763
AimoresBrazil 18,11511,257
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,31210,758
AltamiraBrazil 16,10610,009
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,32010,141
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,45811,470
ApodiBrazil 16,57110,297
AracajuBrazil 17,14810,656
AracuaiBrazil 17,81811,072
AragarcasBrazil 17,42710,829
AraxaBrazil 18,01411,194
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,87210,484
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5354,683
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5604,698
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0793,777
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,6106,593
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7214,176
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2425,743
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2535,750
AbecheChad 11,5247,161
AntofagastaChile 16,77210,423
AricaChile 16,43810,215
AltaiChina 4,3592,709
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,3408,911
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,3138,894
AraucaColombia 14,2118,831
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,9818,067
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,0938,136
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0988,139
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5355,925
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4455,869
AswanEgypt 9,8386,113
AsyutEgypt 9,7566,063
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,3907,699
AsmaraEritrea 9,9456,180
AssabEritrea 9,7706,071
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3866,454
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9756,199
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8736,135
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4536,496
AccraGhana 13,7538,547
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0955,651
AthensGreece 9,4505,872
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4685,884
AasiaatGreenland 8,2645,135
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6535,377
AputiteqGreenland 8,3965,217
AkureyriIceland 8,4895,275
AgraIndia 5,8343,625
AhmedabadIndia 6,5294,057
AkolaIndia 6,2703,896
AllahabadIndia 5,5923,475
AmritsarIndia 5,8973,664
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,6372,882
AbadanIran 8,1905,089
ArakIran 7,8474,877
AlbengaItaly 9,8196,102
AlgheroItaly 10,1156,285
AmendolaItaly 9,6425,992
AnconaItaly 9,5865,957
ArezzoItaly 9,6866,019
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,0368,722
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,9918,694
AbashiriJapan 911566
AburatsuJapan 955593
AikawaJapan 219136
AjiroJapan 181112
AkitaJapan 353219
AkuneJapan 1,020634
AomoriJapan 481299
AsahikawaJapan 829515
AsosanJapan 901560
AmmanJordan 9,0365,615
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2943,290
AinaziLatvia 7,9304,928
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1546,931
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9536,806
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4447,111
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8716,756
AtarMauritania 13,0628,117
AgalegaMauritius 10,1016,277
AcapulcoMexico 11,4047,087
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6052,240
AltaiMongolia 3,7432,326
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2422,014
AgadirMorocco 11,9197,407
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2235,731
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5675,945
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2915,773
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0755,639
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9445,558
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4695,884
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9355,552
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9205,543
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9185,542
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9185,542
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9185,542
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9185,542
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8597,991
AgadezNiger 12,2127,589
AsuncionParaguay 17,93211,143
ArequipaPeru 16,19210,062
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6971,676
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6387,232
AradRomania 8,9605,568
AjanRussia 2,2171,377
AldanRussia 2,6711,660
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0674,391
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0313,126
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,606998
AnadyrRussia 3,9972,484
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8094,231
ArmavirRussia 7,8344,868
AstrakhanRussia 7,3014,537
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,5504,692
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5686,567
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7496,680
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7456,677
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9736,819
Abu HamedSudan 10,1136,284
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5266,541
AqiqSudan 9,8056,093
ArbaatSudan 9,7956,087
AromaSudan 10,1406,301
AtbaraSudan 10,1906,332
Abu KamalSyria 8,5065,286
AleppoSyria 8,6645,384
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4952,793
AtakpameTogo 13,4938,384
AdanaTurkey 8,7455,434
AfyonTurkey 8,9495,561
AnkaraTurkey 8,7095,412
AntalyaTurkey 9,0705,636
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9834,340
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0035,594
AberporthUk 9,5675,945
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5235,918
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3265,174
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2055,099
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0184,982
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0334,992
ArtigasUruguay 18,35211,404
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6786,636
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1895,710
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5584,697
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1636,316
Ada, MnUsa 9,1385,678
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2116,345
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0506,867
Akron, OhUsa 10,4286,480
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3715,823
Albany, GaUsa 11,1326,918
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,5616,563
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6055,969
Albion, NeUsa 9,4915,898
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5005,904
Aledo, IlUsa 9,9566,187
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3295,797
Algona, IaUsa 9,6275,982
Alice, TxUsa 10,6316,606
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,7066,653
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2095,723
Alma, MiUsa 10,0736,259
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,9476,181
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0566,249
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8096,095
Amherst, MaUsa 10,6656,627
Amite, LaUsa 10,8776,759
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4723,401
Anderson, InUsa 10,2996,400
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9076,778
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4726,507
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2116,345
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6744,147
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,2827,011
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7017,271
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,8896,767
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4355,863
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6014,723
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8556,124
Athens, GaUsa 10,9886,828
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,9596,810
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,8596,748
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,1521,958
Auburn, NeUsa 9,7696,070
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1116,905
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2995,157
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0206,227
Austin, TxUsa 10,4646,502
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2693,896
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7393,566
AcariguaVenezuela 14,0558,734
AdenYemen 9,5875,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -