Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4374,000
ShkoderAlbania 9,3815,829
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5216,538
SaltaArgentina 17,27610,736
San AntonioArgentina 17,80511,064
San LuisArgentina 17,60410,939
San RafaelArgentina 17,45810,849
Santa RosaArgentina 17,86511,102
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,54810,905
SarmientoArgentina 17,40310,814
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9264,925
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9174,920
SalzburgAustria 9,2585,753
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6354,744
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5954,720
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5614,698
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5147,155
SaveBenin 13,3618,302
Santa CruzBolivia 16,94010,527
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3015,780
SalvadorBrazil 17,39310,808
Santa MariaBrazil 18,54211,522
SantaremBrazil 15,9369,903
SantosBrazil 18,49311,491
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,23511,331
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,47710,239
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,69610,375
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,71711,631
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,35411,405
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,34111,397
Sao LuisBrazil 16,20910,072
Sao MateusBrazil 18,03011,204
São PauloBrazil 18,43711,457
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,19311,305
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8249,833
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,11510,635
SerrinhaBrazil 17,24210,714
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,07411,231
SobralBrazil 16,36210,168
SoureBrazil 15,9379,904
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,14210,652
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,76611,662
SurubimBrazil 16,79110,434
SadovoBulgaria 9,0595,629
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2045,720
SofiaBulgaria 9,1135,663
SiemreapCambodia 4,4102,741
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8446,739
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2155,105
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5526,557
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7364,186
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8244,862
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3396,424
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2365,118
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7756,074
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5435,930
Scott, SkCanada 8,1115,040
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,0336,234
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6876,641
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,3656,441
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9763,714
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1105,661
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1245,670
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6044,725
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9414,313
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,3806,450
Summerside, PeCanada 10,4886,517
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3195,169
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3125,165
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6046,590
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3687,686
SalCape Verde 13,8218,588
SantiagoChile 17,22310,702
SewellChile 17,26810,731
ShanghaiChina 1,7961,116
ShantouChina 2,6581,652
ShenyangChina 1,520945
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0298,097
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6248,466
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1038,142
SibenikCroatia 9,4505,873
SplitCroatia 9,4405,866
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5525,314
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7225,420
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0438,105
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1808,190
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1118,148
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,0328,098
SamanaDominican Republic 13,0998,140
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,1428,166
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0158,087
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1108,147
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0498,109
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2068,207
SanchezDominican Republic 13,0868,132
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,0098,084
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,9758,063
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,1498,171
San GabrielEcuador 14,3458,914
SalloumEgypt 9,8466,118
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0016,215
SohagEgypt 9,7396,052
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4095,847
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4237,720
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,82711,078
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1924,469
StrasbourgFrance 9,4405,866
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,3589,544
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,1229,397
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9464,938
SchleswigGermany 8,8335,489
StuttgartGermany 9,3525,812
SamosGreece 9,2655,757
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3265,795
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6165,975
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4645,260
SiguiriGuinea 13,7728,558
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3627,682
SzegedHungary 9,0205,605
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1215,668
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6135,352
SagarIndia 5,9423,693
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7913,599
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3502,703
SemnanIran 7,4764,646
ShahroudIran 7,3114,543
ShirazIran 7,8864,901
ShannonIreland 9,6425,992
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8586,126
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6155,975
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6345,987
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7256,043
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0936,272
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7866,081
SigonellaItaly 10,0326,234
SassandraIvory Coast 14,2018,825
SagaJapan 945587
SaigoJapan 586364
SakaiJapan 607377
SakataJapan 263164
SapporoJapan 735457
SaseboJapan 998620
SendaiJapan 211131
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 758471
ShimonosekiJapan 862535
ShinjoJapan 249154
ShionomisakiJapan 509316
ShirakawaJapan 7245
ShizuokaJapan 219136
SumotoJapan 512318
SuttsuJapan 695432
SuwaJapan 167104
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,50410,256
SavannakhetLaos 4,1132,556
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1175,044
SiluteLithuania 8,2495,126
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2685,759
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9216,786
SalimaMalawi 12,2677,623
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,0662,527
SibuMalaysia 4,7692,963
SanMali 13,3488,295
SegouMali 13,4178,338
SikassoMali 13,5848,441
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2516,370
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7917,327
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1461,955
SainshandMongolia 2,6551,650
SafiMorocco 11,7147,279
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0467,486
SittweMyanmar 4,8913,039
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1435,682
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5935,340
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7414,189
SaiqOman 7,8424,873
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5215,295
SurOman 7,7154,794
SialkotPakistan 5,8863,658
SibbiPakistan 6,5994,101
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,07111,229
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,8339,839
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,3102,057
SandomierzPoland 8,5905,338
SniezkaPoland 8,8825,519
SuwalkiPoland 8,2695,139
SzczecinPoland 8,7145,415
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2296,978
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6967,268
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,3258,280
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8936,769
Satu MareRomania 8,7495,437
SibiuRomania 8,8335,489
SulinaRomania 8,5465,311
SadrinskRussia 5,9003,667
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5184,672
SalekhardRussia 5,5933,476
SaratovRussia 7,1544,446
SejmcanRussia 3,0551,898
SelagoncyRussia 3,6902,293
Simusir IslandRussia 1,520945
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2931,425
SmolenskRussia 7,7664,826
SociRussia 8,0104,977
SortovalaRussia 7,3894,592
SuntarRussia 3,2332,009
SurgutRussia 5,2703,275
SverdlovskRussia 6,0613,766
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4464,006
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,4838,379
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6838,503
SeychellesSeychelles 9,8146,099
SingaporeSingapore 5,3743,339
SliacSlovakia 8,8815,519
SeoulSouth Korea 1,150714
SineijuSouth Korea 1,405873
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7026,650
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3366,423
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3886,455
SevilleSpain 11,0696,878
SennarSudan 10,5126,532
ShambatSudan 10,4526,495
ShendiSudan 10,3046,403
StenseleSweden 7,6824,774
StockholmSweden 8,0905,027
StorlienSweden 7,9934,967
SundsvallSweden 7,8674,889
SantisSwitzerland 9,4785,890
SongeaTanzania 11,9837,447
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,1132,556
SongkhlaThailand 5,1423,195
Suphan BuriThailand 4,6332,879
Surat ThaniThailand 5,1063,173
SurinThailand 4,3272,689
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,2918,259
SokodeTogo 13,3688,307
SfaxTunisia 10,5056,528
SousseTunisia 10,4136,471
SamsunTurkey 8,3895,213
SiirtTurkey 8,2095,101
SivasTurkey 8,4415,245
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8074,230
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8416,115
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0195,604
SarataUkraine 8,4915,276
SarnyUkraine 8,2905,152
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3065,162
SumyUkraine 7,8734,892
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8904,903
SaltoUruguay 18,27711,358
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2235,110
Safford, AzUsa 9,4185,852
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,4576,498
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6087,214
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1856,329
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5735,948
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5425,930
Salem, InUsa 10,3906,456
Salem, OrUsa 7,7304,804
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7305,425
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1936,334
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4756,510
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9175,541
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2155,105
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,3258,280
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4825,271
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3395,803
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6215,357
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5305,300
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9576,809
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7786,076
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,2657,000
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6355,987
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1765,702
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,3906,456
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6184,734
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6294,741
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9966,212
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5594,697
Selma, AlUsa 10,9686,816
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,7656,689
Seymour, InUsa 10,3906,456
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,5316,544
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7575,442
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,5296,543
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5495,934
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4325,861
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1296,294
Southport, NcUsa 11,2436,987
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2746,385
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6296,605
Spickard, MoUsa 9,8756,136
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9194,921
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4945,900
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1266,293
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,1496,307
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,2992,671
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4085,846
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1866,330
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6275,982
Stamford, CtUsa 10,7276,666
State College, PaUsa 10,5946,583
State University, MsUsa 10,7666,690
State University, NmUsa 9,7026,029
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7976,709
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0815,643
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9906,208
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2795,145
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5925,961
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7116,656
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,3046,403
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2336,980
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8644,887
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0216,227
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,6866,019
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4386,486
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2083,858
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,0388,723
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,3128,893
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,9479,288
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3647,683
SocotraYemen 8,8215,482
SenangaZambia 13,4238,341
SerenjeZambia 12,6257,845
SeshekeZambia 13,4138,335
SolweziZambia 12,9008,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -