Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0243,744
FarahAfghanistan 6,9374,311
FormosaArgentina 17,95311,156
ForrestAustralia 7,5924,718
FrancistownBotswana 13,3478,294
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,29410,126
FloraniaBrazil 16,61410,324
FlorestaBrazil 16,90310,504
FlorianoBrazil 16,69010,372
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,74111,646
FormosaBrazil 17,57210,919
FortalezaBrazil 16,36610,170
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,17711,295
FrancaBrazil 18,10011,248
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2865,149
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5694,703
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7004,785
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9984,348
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0114,978
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9204,300
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4514,630
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2304,493
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3534,569
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,4656,503
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,4776,510
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5845,334
FayaChad 11,3307,041
FamagustaCyprus 8,9705,574
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7995,468
FarafraEgypt 9,9806,202
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2888,257
FichtelbergGermany 9,0375,616
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2575,752
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3735,825
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0215,606
FaranahGuinea 13,9938,695
FalconaraItaly 9,5945,962
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6896,021
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6576,001
FonniItaly 10,1126,283
FrontoneItaly 9,6365,988
FrosinoneItaly 9,7656,068
FukauraJapan 456283
FukueJapan 1,096681
FukuiJapan 331206
FukuokaJapan 924574
FukushimaJapan 14590
FukuyamaJapan 643400
FushikiJapan 252157
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4933,413
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,6437,235
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,8767,380
FunchalMadeira 11,9527,427
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9168,648
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3727,067
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2845,148
FaroPortugal 11,1906,953
FerganaRussia 5,7963,602
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2598,861
FalunSweden 8,0855,024
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3835,831
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2045,098
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5573,453
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,6906,021
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9046,154
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,5425,930
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1565,690
Farmington, MeUsa 10,4636,502
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5095,909
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2716,383
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1845,707
Fayette, IaUsa 9,7316,047
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,2196,350
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1016,898
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,4237,098
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,3897,077
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8325,488
Findlay, OhUsa 10,3166,410
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1445,682
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,1336,297
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8416,115
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1835,706
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,6275,982
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2875,771
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,7427,296
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,9936,210
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,2546,372
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,2476,367
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,2936,396
Framingham, MaUsa 10,6906,643
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,5316,544
Franklin, LaUsa 10,8506,742
Franklin, PaUsa 10,4846,515
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,9016,774
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,4635,259
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1675,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -