Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,5145,912
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,66810,979
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,71011,005
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,70511,002
ViennaAustria 9,0555,627
VitebskBelarus 7,8274,864
VassourasBrazil 18,40511,437
VicosaBrazil 18,23911,334
VitoriaBrazil 18,21011,316
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,61210,944
VarnaBulgaria 8,7965,466
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,8946,148
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4744,645
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8594,884
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9374,932
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,4894,654
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,4844,651
ValdiviaChile 17,11610,636
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,21310,696
VallenarChile 17,09210,621
ValparaisoChile 17,17210,671
VanguardiaColombia 14,3098,892
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,3009,508
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5425,308
VestervigDenmark 8,6855,397
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,1128,148
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,0758,125
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,9468,045
VilsandiEstonia 8,0064,975
VaasaFinland 7,6664,764
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,7635,445
VeravalIndia 6,8524,258
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8853,657
ValentiaIreland 9,7566,062
VeniceItaly 9,4855,894
VeronaItaly 9,5685,946
VicenzaItaly 9,5215,916
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7866,081
ViterboItaly 9,7636,067
VolterraItaly 9,7416,053
VientianeLaos 4,1902,604
VarenaLithuania 8,1825,085
VilniusLithuania 8,1285,051
VeracruzMexico 11,4807,134
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3455,807
VaernesNorway 8,0184,983
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2145,104
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8614,263
VillarricaParaguay 18,05811,222
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7805,456
VanavaraRussia 3,7402,324
VasileviciRussia 8,0505,002
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7374,808
VerhojanskRussia 3,4732,158
ViljujskRussia 3,2682,031
VitimRussia 3,2101,995
Vize IslandRussia 5,4803,405
VladivostokRussia 996619
VolgogradRussia 7,4004,599
VologdaRussia 7,0954,409
VoronezRussia 7,5574,696
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,5162,806
VytegraRussia 7,1714,456
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,8176,100
ValenciaSpain 10,6376,610
ValladolidSpain 10,6066,590
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,6896,642
VisbySweden 8,2095,101
VanTurkey 8,0735,017
ValleyUk 9,4575,877
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3275,174
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,1975,094
Valdez, AkUsa 5,6673,521
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7114,792
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,4875,895
Vevay, InUsa 10,4596,499
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,7146,658
Victoria, TxUsa 10,6346,608
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,6956,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -