Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,3107,028
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,8316,731
EsquelArgentina 17,28710,742
EzeizaArgentina 18,34511,400
East SaleAustralia 8,3365,180
Esperance (po)Australia 8,0454,999
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0454,999
EssendonAustralia 8,2765,143
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,44911,464
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,68811,613
EspinosaBrazil 17,60010,937
Earlton, OnCanada 9,8836,142
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7914,842
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7754,832
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7794,834
Edson, AbCanada 7,6174,733
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0754,396
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8504,878
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6515,376
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,8754,272
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7524,196
ErlianChina 2,4851,544
El CaranoColombia 13,9768,685
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5325,302
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,0418,104
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,1588,177
El ArishEgypt 9,2585,753
El TorEgypt 9,4745,887
ErfurtGermany 9,0805,642
EssenGermany 9,2135,725
EsfahanIran 7,7854,838
EilatIsrael 9,2815,767
EsashiJapan 592368
EldoretKenya 11,2707,004
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3792,100
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8147,341
EeldeNetherlands 9,0755,639
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4745,887
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,6607,867
EnuguNigeria 13,1278,157
EncarnacionParaguay 18,21011,316
EvoraPortugal 11,0326,855
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,442896
EkimcanRussia 1,9161,191
Elat’MaRussia 7,2294,492
ElistaRussia 7,5554,695
ErbogacenRussia 3,5322,195
EssejRussia 4,2272,627
Ed DueimSudan 10,5876,579
El FasherSudan 11,1876,952
El GeneinaSudan 11,4267,101
El ObeidSudan 10,8206,724
El ShowakSudan 10,2696,381
En NahudSudan 11,0026,837
EdirneTurkey 8,9935,589
ErzincanTurkey 8,2705,139
ErzurumTurkey 8,1385,057
EskisehirTurkey 8,8745,514
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3314,556
EntebbeUganda 11,5517,178
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1535,688
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2145,726
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,0236,228
Eastman, GaUsa 11,1856,950
Eastport, MeUsa 10,5626,564
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8155,478
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,8766,137
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7596,064
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,6926,644
Elko, NvUsa 8,4715,264
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,7356,050
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5016,525
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6385,368
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,3816,451
Erie, PaUsa 10,3736,446
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,8526,122
Eugene, OrUsa 7,7634,824
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,2006,339
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,8924,904
Eureka, SdUsa 9,0605,630
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7605,444
Evansville, InUsa 10,3976,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -