Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,06610,605
UaupesBrazil 15,0809,371
UbatubaBrazil 18,48411,486
UberabaBrazil 17,99911,185
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6384,747
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4372,757
UpernavikGreenland 7,7954,844
UummannaqGreenland 8,0555,005
UdineItaly 9,3935,837
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0216,227
UenoJapan 390242
UnzendakeJapan 975606
UrakawaJapan 673418
UshibukaJapan 1,024636
UkmergeLithuania 8,0995,033
UtenaLithuania 8,0414,997
UlaangomMongolia 4,0652,526
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9671,844
UlgiiMongolia 4,2192,621
UliastaiMongolia 3,7042,302
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0892,541
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6771,663
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 803499
UfaRussia 6,4173,988
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2913,288
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0451,892
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,8161,750
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0271,881
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2553,887
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,7761,725
Ust-MajaRussia 2,6781,664
Ust-OlojRussia 3,5642,215
Umm BeninSudan 10,5186,536
UmeňSweden 7,6644,763
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,1892,603
Udon ThaniThailand 4,2082,615
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,4212,747
UrfaTurkey 8,4895,275
UsakTurkey 9,0305,611
Uman’Ukraine 8,2665,137
UzgorodUkraine 8,7195,418
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6016,587
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,3506,431
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1996,338
Urbana, OhUsa 10,3976,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -