Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2153,862
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1453,818
JuninArgentina 18,12511,263
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,25111,342
JacobinaBrazil 17,19410,685
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,47510,238
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,69710,376
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,83711,084
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,34211,398
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9004,909
JiuquanChina 3,6042,240
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,0928,135
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,0458,106
JimaniDominican Republic 13,0638,117
JoensuuFinland 7,3764,583
JokioinenFinland 7,7574,820
JyvskylFinland 7,5574,696
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2205,108
JulianehbGreenland 9,1865,708
JagdalpurIndia 5,9173,677
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,8653,644
JerusalemIsrael 9,1015,655
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8287,971
JosNigeria 12,7477,921
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8044,850
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7944,843
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6134,110
JhelumPakistan 5,9373,689
JiwaniPakistan 7,3674,578
JuliacaPeru 16,23610,089
JakutskRussia 2,9181,813
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4844,650
JenisejskRussia 4,1992,609
Juzno-KurilskRussia 973605
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,180733
JamestownSaint Helena 15,9229,894
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4865,895
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5255,919
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,5548,423
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1406,923
JubaSudan 11,2937,018
JokkmokkSweden 7,4764,646
JönköpingSweden 8,3735,203
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3795,207
JendoubaTunisia 10,4566,497
JerbaTunisia 10,5746,571
JerseyUk 9,7726,072
JaltaUkraine 8,3185,169
Jackson, MsUsa 10,7646,689
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5466,553
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,3947,080
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0966,274
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,5946,583
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3753,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -