Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3493,945
BustAfghanistan 6,7964,223
BatnaAlgeria 10,6546,620
BecharAlgeria 11,4837,135
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6316,606
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,6097,214
BiskraAlgeria 10,7716,693
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,3197,033
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,83210,460
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,83410,461
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,81910,451
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,30610,754
ByrdAntarctica 14,2058,827
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,06511,226
BarilocheArgentina 17,29410,747
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,34311,399
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4314,618
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2444,502
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3373,938
BrestBelarus 8,3825,209
BrusselsBelgium 9,3745,825
Belize CityBelize 12,1607,556
BeninBenin 13,5118,396
BohiconBenin 13,4638,366
BermudaBermuda 11,9387,418
BageBrazil 18,60411,561
BambuiBrazil 18,08911,241
BarbacenaBrazil 18,27811,358
BarbalhaBrazil 16,76310,417
BarcelosBrazil 15,4189,581
BarraBrazil 17,16710,668
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,52310,268
BarreirasBrazil 17,25910,725
BelémBrazil 16,0199,955
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,13111,267
BelterraBrazil 15,9499,911
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,93610,525
Bom JesusBrazil 18,71311,628
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,40610,816
BrasiliaBrazil 17,58110,925
BrevesBrazil 15,9959,939
BurgasBulgaria 8,8755,515
BurundiBurundi 12,0567,492
BatouriCameroon 12,7607,929
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0946,272
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5694,704
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7874,839
Banff, AbCanada 7,8154,857
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9746,198
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,0286,231
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0274,988
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8725,513
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5434,687
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1276,293
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,7974,224
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7545,440
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5845,334
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2715,140
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0844,402
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,4447,111
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0334,371
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0314,369
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4297,724
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6417,234
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,20110,689
BeijingChina 2,0881,297
BarranquillaColombia 13,6168,461
Benito SalasColombia 14,3098,892
BogotáColombia 14,2268,840
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9655,571
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8977,393
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5737,813
BaniDominican Republic 13,1448,168
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1138,149
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,1308,159
BahariyaEgypt 9,8196,102
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6035,967
BiarritzFrance 10,3016,401
BordeauxFrance 10,1366,299
BrestFrance 9,9256,167
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2725,762
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2705,761
BitamGabon 13,1748,187
BanjulGambia 13,9328,657
BerlinGermany 8,8505,500
BrockenGermany 9,0255,608
BokeGuinea 14,1088,767
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0498,730
BudapestHungary 8,9805,580
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9765,578
BangaloreIndia 6,6894,156
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7734,209
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5103,424
BikanerIndia 6,2083,858
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,8283,000
BabolsarIran 7,4744,644
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7084,790
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6784,771
Bandar LengehIran 7,8794,896
BirjandIran 7,1574,448
BushehrIran 8,0665,012
BaghdadIraq 8,3295,176
BasraIraq 8,2155,105
BelmulletIreland 9,5175,914
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5745,949
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6175,976
BergamoItaly 9,6005,966
BolognaItaly 9,6215,979
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4535,874
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7946,086
BrindisiItaly 9,5885,958
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,7108,519
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8838,627
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3483,323
BeirutLebanon 8,9485,560
BenghaziLibya 10,1346,298
BirzaiLithuania 8,0314,991
BitolaMacedonia 9,3575,814
BlantyreMalawi 12,3537,676
BvumbweMalawi 12,3587,680
BintuluMalaysia 4,6152,868
BamakoMali 13,5948,448
Bko-SMali 13,6008,451
BougounMali 13,6828,502
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5237,782
BaitagMongolia 4,1112,555
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8982,422
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0501,896
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4641,531
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5031,555
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4012,114
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5861,607
BulganMongolia 3,2272,005
BhamawMyanmar 4,2752,656
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6806,015
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4385,865
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6606,003
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3445,807
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2705,760
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,9458,044
BilmaNiger 11,7287,288
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6717,874
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9314,307
BergenNorway 8,4675,262
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4685,262
BjornoyaNorway 6,9344,309
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6004,723
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8114,854
BadinPakistan 6,7724,208
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1163,801
BalakotPakistan 5,9043,669
BarkhanPakistan 6,4253,992
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,4938,385
BascoPhilippines 2,4941,550
BialystokPoland 8,3345,179
BejaPortugal 11,0866,889
BragancaPortugal 10,6656,628
BistritaRomania 8,7085,411
BucharestRomania 8,8135,477
BajkitRussia 4,0922,543
BarabinskRussia 5,0013,108
BarnaulRussia 4,6672,900
BerezovoRussia 5,6873,534
BiserRussia 6,1183,801
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8201,131
BogdarinRussia 2,8251,755
BogucanyRussia 3,9042,426
BomnakRussia 2,1881,359
BorRussia 4,4052,737
BorzjaRussia 2,4161,501
BratskRussia 3,5812,225
BelgradeSerbia 9,1145,664
BoSierra Leone 14,2508,855
BontheSierra Leone 14,3298,904
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0235,607
BerberaSomalia 9,7456,055
BusanSouth Korea 990615
BadajozSpain 10,9596,810
BarcelonaSpain 10,3536,433
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4926,520
BabanusaSudan 11,1526,930
BaselSwitzerland 9,5325,923
BernSwitzerland 9,5925,961
BangkokThailand 4,6512,890
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,6342,879
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,5392,821
BizerteTunisia 10,3346,421
BalikesirTurkey 9,0595,629
BursaTurkey 8,9435,557
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6784,150
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3515,811
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3695,822
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3685,822
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4375,865
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6085,970
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5435,930
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,5985,343
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2006,339
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8006,711
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2473,261
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2473,260
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6226,601
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8636,750
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5365,926
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7386,673
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7356,671
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6156,596
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8176,101
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2195,107
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8323,003
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4996,524
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3923,351
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,6663,521
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9876,206
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5895,338
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5316,544
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,8416,737
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5215,295
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9585,566
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8236,726
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1476,927
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5134,669
Blakely, GaUsa 11,1696,941
Block Island, RiUsa 10,7816,700
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4376,486
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2635,135
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6446,614
Boonton, NjUsa 10,7216,662
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,6976,647
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7056,031
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,5716,569
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1306,295
Brenham, TxUsa 10,5596,561
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,7436,676
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,4766,510
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8016,712
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3576,436
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8976,150
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4575,877
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7976,709
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8396,736
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0216,227
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2035,719
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,6646,627
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,3696,443
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,3526,433
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7576,685
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8176,722
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9696,195
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4136,471
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0755,018
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2493,883
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,2268,840
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0008,700
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1798,189
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1868,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -