Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2263,869
NeuquenArgentina 17,54910,905
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,14811,277
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8614,885
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0283,746
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0264,988
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8984,908
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1277,536
NatitingouBenin 13,2358,224
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,41211,441
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5987,829
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9518,048
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4655,882
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4284,616
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,1396,301
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6045,968
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5134,047
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1135,042
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9956,211
N’DjamenaChad 12,1067,523
NanchangChina 2,4041,494
NanjingChina 1,9961,241
NanningChina 3,4072,117
NicosiaCyprus 9,0145,601
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6995,406
NaguaDominican Republic 13,0598,115
NeybaDominican Republic 13,0728,123
NegeleEthiopia 10,5676,566
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2134,482
NandiFiji 7,2134,482
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7254,800
NancyFrance 9,4895,897
NantesFrance 9,9496,183
NiceFrance 9,8986,151
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7865,459
NurembergGermany 9,2025,718
NurnbergGermany 9,2035,719
NaxosGreece 9,4105,847
NanortalikGreenland 9,2545,751
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1395,679
NordGreenland 6,8074,230
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7695,449
NzerekoreGuinea 14,0748,746
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0673,770
New DelhiIndia 5,8373,627
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7756,075
NaganoJapan 15093
NagasakiJapan 1,008626
NagoJapan 1,577980
NagoyaJapan 303189
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,6281,012
NaraJapan 419260
NazeJapan 1,329826
NemuroJapan 897558
NiigataJapan 168105
NikkoJapan 3924
NobeokaJapan 871541
NairobiKenya 11,2636,999
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1614,450
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4213,369
NidaLithuania 8,2735,141
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0216,848
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4657,124
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1577,554
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2437,608
NaraMali 13,3118,272
NioroMali 13,4138,335
NemaMauritania 13,1708,184
NouakchottMauritania 13,4298,345
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1124,419
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2665,758
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2985,778
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1085,660
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3725,824
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8107,960
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0787,505
NiameyNiger 12,9038,018
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4134,606
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9714,332
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7494,194
NawabshahPakistan 6,7314,182
NokkundiPakistan 7,0774,398
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,26710,730
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,0841,916
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1633,830
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2931,425
NikolaevRussia 8,2845,147
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,8471,148
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,8641,779
NizneangarskRussia 3,1201,939
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6922,294
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9173,677
NovgorodRussia 7,5664,702
NovosibirskRussia 4,7102,927
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8054,229
No. 6Sudan 10,0886,269
NyalaSudan 11,3397,046
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,0412,511
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,5502,827
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0883,162
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,2892,665
NarathiwatThailand 5,1093,175
NigdeTurkey 8,7225,420
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1964,472
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0965,031
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,2616,376
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,2616,376
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6126,594
Natchez, MsUsa 10,7526,681
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1346,298
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7356,671
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,7616,687
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4846,515
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7106,034
New London, WiUsa 9,7716,072
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9716,818
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9586,809
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5425,930
New YorkUsa 10,7276,666
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,7706,693
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,7546,683
Newark, NjUsa 10,7516,681
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7546,061
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0506,867
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9586,188
Newnan, GaUsa 10,9876,828
Newport, TnUsa 10,8146,720
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7252,936
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,0426,862
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5245,919
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7334,805
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4355,863
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4055,844
Norton, KsUsa 9,5375,926
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,3456,428
NdolaZambia 12,7507,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -