Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,0124,979
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0464,379
WilliamtownAustralia 7,8104,853
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9703,710
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3184,548
WoomeraAustralia 7,5354,683
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9123,674
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7366,050
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2336,359
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6194,113
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2723,897
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,0816,265
Windsor, OnCanada 10,2336,359
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8895,524
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3955,217
WillemstadCuraçao 13,8108,582
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,3303,933
WajimaJapan 280174
WakamatsuJapan 10465
WakayamaJapan 498309
WakkanaiJapan 997620
WajirKenya 10,7636,688
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,6069,076
WindhoekNamibia 14,3508,917
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0165,602
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2085,722
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1435,681
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5655,944
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1715,699
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3575,815
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3695,822
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1315,674
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2125,725
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7505,437
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2995,779
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1475,684
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1575,690
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2395,741
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3005,779
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9575,566
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3525,811
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2325,737
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3555,813
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2835,769
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9455,559
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0265,609
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9045,533
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4985,902
WintonNew Zealand 9,6265,982
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8945,527
WarsawPoland 8,5155,291
WroclawPoland 8,7965,466
WonsanSouth Korea 1,129702
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4636,502
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1076,280
WauSudan 11,3987,083
WaddingtonUk 9,3335,799
Waco, TxUsa 10,3876,455
Wake IslandUsa 3,2412,014
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6165,976
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5475,933
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,9266,789
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9694,952
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9206,165
Warren, OhUsa 10,4406,487
Warren, PaUsa 10,4316,482
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1306,295
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8176,722
Washington, IaUsa 9,9046,154
Washington, InUsa 10,3396,425
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6226,601
Watertown, NyUsa 10,3566,435
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3015,780
Watertown, WiUsa 9,8826,141
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,2466,367
Waverly, OhUsa 10,5366,547
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,2927,017
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8556,745
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,6456,615
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,2576,374
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,2446,366
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,5346,546
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7486,679
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,8337,353
West Point, GaUsa 10,9876,828
West Point, NyUsa 10,7276,666
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1846,328
Whitestown, InUsa 10,2996,400
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1156,286
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,8796,139
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8064,851
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,6286,604
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,9986,834
Williamson, WvUsa 10,6766,634
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,5896,580
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6935,402
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7486,679
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,7976,709
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,2236,974
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2366,361
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,6316,606
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,5535,937
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,3305,177
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2895,773
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,1006,898
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2215,730
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0066,839
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,7516,681
Wooster, OhUsa 10,4166,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -