Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,95411,157
ReconquistaArgentina 18,01711,196
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,78911,054
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,17810,674
RivadaviaArgentina 17,44310,839
RosarioArgentina 18,08911,241
RichmondAustralia 7,8824,898
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7564,198
RecifeBrazil 16,80210,441
RemansoBrazil 17,01610,574
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,9569,915
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,47111,478
Rio NegroBrazil 18,53611,518
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,68910,992
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8474,876
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9575,566
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4715,264
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4705,263
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0164,360
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6764,770
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0366,237
RuoqiangChina 4,4902,790
Rafael NunezColombia 13,6128,459
RandersDenmark 8,6475,373
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,0268,094
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,0228,092
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5258,405
RumipambaEcuador 14,4288,966
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2915,774
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4335,862
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4465,870
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,2429,472
RostockGermany 8,7585,443
RhodesGreece 9,2835,769
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3775,206
ReykhólarIceland 8,5675,324
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7055,410
RamsarIran 7,6174,733
RashtIran 7,6744,768
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6055,969
RadicofaniItaly 9,7396,052
Resia PassItaly 9,4655,882
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5985,965
RivoltoItaly 9,4105,848
Rolle PassItaly 9,4455,869
RomeItaly 9,7816,078
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8086,095
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4025,842
RumoiJapan 836519
RigaLatvia 8,0164,981
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1675,075
RodriguesMauritius 10,1576,311
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5502,206
RabatMorocco 11,4377,107
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,8142,991
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8458,603
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3035,781
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4745,888
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9025,532
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0955,652
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1085,660
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5865,957
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0315,612
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1735,700
RivasNicaragua 12,8547,988
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6094,107
RebolyRussia 7,2544,508
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7834,836
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6675,386
RagaSudan 11,5387,170
RashadSudan 10,8456,739
RenkSudan 10,7096,654
RumbekSudan 11,3207,035
RanongThailand 5,0853,160
Roi EtThailand 4,2292,628
RizeTurkey 8,1165,044
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5544,073
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4085,225
RomnyUkraine 7,9484,939
RovnoUkraine 8,3665,199
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8384,871
RochaUruguay 18,71311,628
Racine, WiUsa 9,9666,193
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0286,853
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0315,612
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0285,610
Reading, PaUsa 10,7186,660
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0685,013
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5905,338
Redding, CaUsa 8,0434,998
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8435,495
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,2835,147
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,1596,313
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9356,795
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9356,795
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,8366,733
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6275,982
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,3776,449
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5205,916
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9486,182
Rockville, InUsa 10,2496,369
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,6576,001
Rome, GaUsa 10,8966,771
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0245,608
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8434,874
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7736,073
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,8466,740
Rushville, IlUsa 10,0436,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -