Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2863,906
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3583,951
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0926,893
General PicoArgentina 17,89711,121
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,28411,362
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,9049,883
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,3065,162
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7284,802
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,9544,322
GrazAustria 9,2055,720
GancaAzerbaijan 7,7234,799
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6244,738
GomelBelarus 7,9794,958
GrodnoBelarus 8,2545,129
GaranhunsBrazil 16,91710,513
GoianiaBrazil 17,62910,955
GoiasBrazil 17,51710,885
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,03911,210
GrajauBrazil 16,53610,276
GuairaBrazil 18,08111,236
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,42510,207
GuaratingaBrazil 17,81111,068
GarouaCameroon 12,4557,740
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,4026,464
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4785,268
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,4614,636
Golden, BcCanada 7,7274,802
Goose, NfCanada 9,8336,110
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9136,160
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3904,592
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,6136,595
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,4356,485
GanzhouChina 2,6361,638
GuangzhouChina 2,9291,820
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,0138,086
GuayaquilEcuador 14,4298,966
GonderEthiopia 10,2606,376
GourdonFrance 10,0586,250
GrenobleFrance 9,8306,108
GeisenheimGermany 9,2995,778
GorlitzGermany 8,8835,520
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1706,941
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,2547,615
GeorgetownGuyana 14,8429,223
GoaIndia 6,8674,267
GuwahatiIndia 4,6812,909
GelaItaly 10,1006,276
GenoaItaly 9,7526,060
GhediItaly 9,5945,962
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6375,989
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7726,073
GrossetoItaly 9,7886,082
GrottaglieItaly 9,6315,985
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0076,218
GuidoniaItaly 9,7656,068
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,0858,752
GifuJapan 307191
GaoMali 12,7927,949
GuamMariana Islands 2,6121,623
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8296,729
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9576,809
GuaymasMexico 9,7226,041
GaluutMongolia 3,4482,143
GemertNetherlands 9,2535,750
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2315,736
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2325,737
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7835,458
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3755,825
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3405,804
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2695,760
GayaNiger 12,9598,053
GardermoenNorway 8,2875,150
GeiloNorway 8,3595,195
GdanskPoland 8,4555,254
GalatiRomania 8,6275,361
Gor’KijRussia 7,0494,380
GorznyjRussia 7,6234,737
GridinoRussia 6,9764,335
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7766,075
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,02511,201
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2646,378
GijonSpain 10,4516,494
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2556,994
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3286,418
GoteborgSweden 8,4645,259
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4635,259
GothenburgSweden 8,4645,260
GunnarnSweden 7,6684,765
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7146,036
GabesTunisia 10,6116,594
GafsaTunisia 10,6376,610
GiresunTurkey 8,2715,140
GoztepeTurkey 8,8865,522
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0744,396
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2604,511
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1965,715
GajvoronUkraine 8,3175,168
GeniceskUkraine 8,1665,074
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,8236,725
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1303,188
Galva, IlUsa 9,9916,209
Galveston, TxUsa 10,7346,670
Geneva, NeUsa 9,5735,948
Genoa, NeUsa 9,5735,948
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5265,298
Glenville, WvUsa 10,6426,613
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,5116,532
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3785,206
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1106,904
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4855,894
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4575,877
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0565,628
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,8506,742
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,5585,940
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0735,638
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,0606,251
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9034,911
Gravette, ArUsa 10,1576,312
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3035,160
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7926,085
Greenfield, InUsa 10,2996,400
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,8236,725
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,9526,806
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,5716,569
Greenville, MsUsa 10,6516,619
Greenville, OhUsa 10,3486,430
Greenville, PaUsa 10,4846,515
Greenville, TxUsa 10,3316,420
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,9566,808
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,0246,850
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,0836,266
Groton, CtUsa 10,8016,712
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,7013,543
GuanareVenezuela 14,0808,749
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,1918,819
GuiriaVenezuela 14,2838,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -