Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6174,112
TiranaAlbania 9,4285,858
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,8677,374
TebessaAlgeria 10,5876,579
TimimounAlgeria 11,5697,189
TindoufAlgeria 12,1297,537
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9086,779
TrelewArgentina 17,75711,034
TucumanArgentina 17,41910,824
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2773,900
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,2753,900
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,2463,260
TibooburraAustralia 7,3414,562
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2473,882
TshaneBotswana 14,0028,701
TaguatingaBrazil 17,25710,724
TarauacaBrazil 15,5959,691
TauaBrazil 16,61810,327
TefeBrazil 15,5509,663
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,93111,143
TeresinaBrazil 16,50610,257
TiriosBrazil 15,4039,572
TorresBrazil 18,81411,691
TracuateuaBrazil 16,0109,949
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,93411,144
TriunfoBrazil 16,81710,451
TucuruiBrazil 16,23510,088
TuriacuBrazil 16,10410,007
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,4564,633
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8764,273
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4133,985
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,3835,209
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4514,630
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3885,212
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3935,837
Timmins, OnCanada 9,7096,033
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3164,546
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,2586,375
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,2446,366
Trenton, OnCanada 10,2856,392
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8915,525
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,5346,546
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,15810,662
TaiyuanChina 2,4151,501
TaoyuanChina 2,1861,359
TengchongChina 4,1162,557
TønderDenmark 8,8255,484
TylstrupDenmark 8,5875,336
TystofteDenmark 8,6985,405
TamayoDominican Republic 13,0898,134
TahrirEgypt 9,5195,915
TantaEgypt 9,4875,895
TallinEstonia 7,8114,854
TartuEstonia 7,8074,851
TampereFinland 7,7004,785
TurkuFinland 7,8304,866
ToulonFrance 10,0096,220
ToulouseFrance 10,1656,316
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6816,016
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9546,186
TchibanGabon 13,5888,444
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7664,826
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3755,826
TamaleGhana 13,4648,367
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3025,780
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5685,946
TimehriGuyana 14,8699,240
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,5337,788
TelaHonduras 12,3727,688
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0374,373
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0374,373
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,4823,407
TabrizIran 7,8804,897
TeheranIran 7,6354,744
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1155,664
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6445,993
TarvisioItaly 9,3395,803
TermoliItaly 9,6435,992
TorinoItaly 9,7506,059
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7386,052
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1276,293
TrevicoItaly 9,7106,034
TrevisoItaly 9,4815,892
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4005,841
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7506,059
TabouIvory Coast 14,3318,905
TadotsuJapan 609378
TakadaJapan 15797
TakamatsuJapan 582362
TakayamaJapan 238148
TanegashimaJapan 1,047650
TatenoJapan 5937
TateyamaJapan 174108
TokushimaJapan 555345
TokyoJapan 9760
TomakomaiJapan 690429
TottoriJapan 520323
ToyamaJapan 239148
ToyookaJapan 468291
TsuJapan 364226
TsurugaJapan 356221
TsuyamaJapan 553344
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0943,787
TripoliLebanon 8,8815,519
TobrukLibya 9,9086,157
TripoliLibya 10,5366,547
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1645,073
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2356,981
TolanaroMadagascar 11,8767,380
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,0507,488
ThyoloMalawi 12,3597,680
TawauMalaysia 4,2342,631
TessalitMali 12,3707,687
TimbuktuMali 12,9218,030
TombMali 12,9258,032
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1878,195
TacubayaMexico 11,2386,983
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1106,904
TarialanMongolia 3,3542,084
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6132,245
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3562,085
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0251,880
TangierMorocco 11,2356,982
TarfayaMorocco 12,3047,646
TazaMorocco 11,3017,023
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,4862,787
TaungooMyanmar 4,6512,890
ThandweMyanmar 4,8633,022
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,0764,397
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6606,003
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9805,581
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6335,986
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3625,818
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1385,678
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1535,688
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0595,629
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5335,924
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0275,609
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9895,586
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0805,643
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1195,667
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1455,683
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5255,919
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5295,921
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3415,804
TahouaNiger 12,5757,814
TillaberyNiger 12,8858,007
TaejonNorth Korea 1,117694
TromsoNorway 7,2824,525
TrondheimNorway 8,0384,995
ThumraitOman 8,4885,274
TacnaPeru 16,42210,205
TarapotoPeru 15,0499,351
TrujilloPeru 14,9679,300
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,1851,979
TorunPoland 8,5615,320
TimisoaraRomania 8,9945,589
TambovRussia 7,3704,580
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,3053,918
TaraRussia 5,2363,254
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0773,155
TermezRussia 6,2793,902
TernejRussia 979608
TobolskRussia 5,5873,472
TomskRussia 4,5932,854
Tot’MaRussia 6,9194,300
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1463,819
TuapseRussia 8,0244,986
TuraRussia 4,0462,515
TurukhanskRussia 4,6382,882
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3885,834
TortosaSpain 10,4686,505
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6534,134
TokerSudan 9,8296,108
TartousSyria 8,8465,497
TaipeiTaiwan 2,1641,345
TaboraTanzania 11,8637,372
TakThailand 4,5522,828
TrangThailand 5,1933,227
TabligboTogo 13,5538,422
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,54710,904
TunisTunisia 10,3466,429
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2694,517
TireeUk 9,2045,720
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1865,709
TernopilUkraine 8,4685,262
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,66511,598
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,0416,861
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4593,392
Talladega, AlUsa 10,9336,794
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,2586,996
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,5827,197
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0826,886
Taunton, MaUsa 10,7426,675
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,7696,070
Temple, TxUsa 10,4226,476
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9396,798
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9126,781
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,3316,420
Toledo, IaUsa 9,7656,068
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,2576,374
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7255,422
Topeka, KsUsa 9,8676,131
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5576,560
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5245,918
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,8536,744
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4065,845
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0916,271
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,8286,729
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4015,842
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9563,701
TumeremoVenezuela 14,6569,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -