Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5484,069
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3143,924
MilianaAlgeria 10,8116,718
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3538,919
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8487,984
Malarg EArgentina 17,37410,797
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,49810,873
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,46511,474
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,96011,161
MendozaArgentina 17,36910,793
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,37310,796
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,24911,340
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4874,031
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2876,393
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7604,201
MeekatharraAustralia 7,3704,580
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,2685,138
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,2855,148
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,8744,893
Mount GambierAustralia 8,2625,134
Mount IsaAustralia 6,3643,954
MuharraqBahrain 8,2435,123
MinskBelarus 8,0515,003
MogilevBelarus 7,9224,923
MaunBotswana 13,6408,476
MacapaBrazil 15,7949,815
MacauBrazil 16,50210,254
MaceioBrazil 16,99310,559
MachadoBrazil 18,26811,352
ManausBrazil 15,7789,805
MarabaBrazil 16,42610,207
MaringaBrazil 18,16711,289
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,9159,890
Monte AzulBrazil 17,61410,946
Monte SantoBrazil 17,11010,632
MonteiroBrazil 16,81210,447
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,77911,048
Morada NovaBrazil 16,51210,261
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,19610,686
MamfeCameroon 13,0588,114
MarouaCameroon 12,3007,643
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7624,823
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1306,295
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2445,123
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1503,822
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9714,332
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1685,076
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4144,607
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5026,526
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1486,306
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,2996,400
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,2926,396
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4305,238
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4815,892
Morden, MbCanada 8,9065,535
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,1346,297
MoundouChad 12,3087,648
MatecanaColombia 14,1148,771
MoroniComoros 11,3667,063
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8505,499
MarstalDenmark 8,7665,447
Melville HallDominica 13,8128,583
MichesDominican Republic 13,1348,162
MocaDominican Republic 13,0258,094
MoncionDominican Republic 12,9918,072
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,9218,029
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,1178,151
MilagroEcuador 14,4478,977
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7186,039
MinyaEgypt 9,7026,029
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,2568,237
MassawaEritrea 9,8786,138
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6665,385
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9574,944
MarseilleFrance 10,0116,221
MontpellierFrance 10,0546,248
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,3199,520
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1076,902
MakokouGabon 13,1808,190
MayumbaGabon 13,6618,489
MitzicGabon 13,2718,247
MkamboGabon 13,0598,115
MoandaGabon 13,3008,265
MouilaGabon 13,5158,398
MagdeburgGermany 8,9555,565
MunichGermany 9,2685,759
MünsterGermany 9,1375,678
MethoniGreece 9,6676,007
MilosGreece 9,5005,903
MitiliniGreece 9,1845,707
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1855,707
MacentaGuinea 14,0698,743
MamouGuinea 14,0308,718
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0872,539
MiskolcHungary 8,8425,495
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9384,311
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5803,468
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7514,195
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1693,833
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,1932,605
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,2062,613
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,5793,467
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0063,111
MashhadIran 6,9474,317
Malin HeadIreland 9,3305,797
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8236,104
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6686,008
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9296,170
MilanItaly 9,6405,990
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6505,997
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8136,098
ManIvory Coast 14,0648,739
MaebashiJapan 7446
MaizuruJapan 427265
MakurazakiJapan 1,060659
MatsueJapan 624388
MatsumotoJapan 173108
MatsuyamaJapan 710441
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,446898
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,9171,191
MishimaJapan 180112
MitoJapan 5735
MiyakejimaJapan 272169
MiyakoJapan 390243
MiyakojimaJapan 1,9071,185
MiyakonojoJapan 969602
MiyazakiJapan 930578
MombetsuJapan 916569
MoriokaJapan 368229
MuroranJapan 648403
MurotomisakiJapan 635395
MutsuJapan 539335
Ma’AnJordan 9,1765,702
MafraqJordan 8,9905,587
MombasaKenya 11,1906,953
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3854,589
MaseruLesotho 13,7828,564
MonroviaLiberia 14,3368,908
MisratahLibya 10,4496,493
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,3447,050
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,6987,269
MananjaryMadagascar 11,5197,158
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8117,340
MakhangaMalawi 12,3887,698
MangochiMalawi 12,2507,612
MwmosaMalawi 12,3237,657
MzimbaMalawi 12,2367,603
MzuzuMalawi 12,1727,564
MalaccaMalaysia 5,4213,368
MersingMalaysia 5,2913,288
MiriMalaysia 4,4522,766
MaleMaldives 7,6274,739
MenakaMali 12,6877,884
MoptiMali 13,1958,199
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,5752,843
MazatlanMexico 10,4056,466
MeridaMexico 11,7777,318
Mexico CityMexico 11,2386,983
MonterreyMexico 10,6606,624
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0666,876
MaantyMongolia 2,9071,806
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9671,843
MatadMongolia 2,3141,438
MurenMongolia 3,4852,166
MarrakechMorocco 11,7327,290
MeknesMorocco 11,4017,084
MideltMorocco 11,4837,136
MaputoMozambique 13,1628,179
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8017,333
MandalayMyanmar 4,4992,796
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,5892,852
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,9063,049
MindatMyanmar 4,7232,935
MonywaMyanmar 4,5782,845
MyeikMyanmar 4,9063,049
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,1992,609
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3085,784
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6475,995
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1575,690
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9835,582
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4615,879
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1765,702
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0965,653
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3765,826
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2995,779
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4335,862
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5065,907
ManaguaNicaragua 12,7557,926
MasatepeNicaragua 12,7897,948
MagariaNiger 12,4867,759
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2447,609
MaradiNiger 12,5747,813
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2767,628
MakurdiNigeria 12,9508,047
MinnaNigeria 12,9398,041
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,232766
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6804,772
MajisOman 7,8454,875
MasirahOman 7,8784,896
Muscat  Oman 7,7554,819
MultanPakistan 6,2613,891
MurreePakistan 5,9223,680
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6852,911
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,46410,852
MoyobambaPeru 14,9669,300
MactanPhilippines 3,3252,066
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,0781,913
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6896,642
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9958,075
MagadanRussia 2,6751,662
MahackalaRussia 7,5114,668
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0683,771
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0683,771
MarkovoRussia 3,7222,313
MinusinskRussia 4,1302,567
MogocaRussia 2,4621,530
MoscowRussia 7,4074,603
MurmanskRussia 6,8744,271
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2515,749
MatamSenegal 13,5638,428
MogadishuSomalia 10,2766,386
MadridSpain 10,6736,633
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6846,639
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3866,454
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0826,887
MelillaSpain 11,1526,930
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,8146,720
MalakalSudan 10,9606,810
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3088,270
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6606,003
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,4952,794
Mae SariangThailand 4,5702,840
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,6142,867
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,1092,553
MalatyaTurkey 8,4535,253
MersinTurkey 8,8055,471
MuglaTurkey 9,2055,720
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3715,823
ManstonUk 9,4395,866
MeloUruguay 18,64611,587
MercedesUruguay 18,34111,398
MontevideoUruguay 18,55411,529
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,0866,889
Madison, FlUsa 11,2777,008
Madison, InUsa 10,4396,487
Madison, NeUsa 9,5475,933
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,8546,123
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7946,086
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,8506,121
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3346,422
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9716,196
Marion, InUsa 10,2086,343
Marion, NcUsa 10,8646,751
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,6365,988
Marshall, TxUsa 10,4896,518
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,7626,687
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1793,218
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,5296,543
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6365,366
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,3416,426
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,7036,651
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8066,094
Medford, WiUsa 9,6295,983
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1945,713
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5306,543
Mena, ArUsa 10,3046,403
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,8406,736
Mexia, TxUsa 10,4296,481
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0766,261
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,9067,398
Midland, TxUsa 10,0356,236
Milan, MnUsa 9,3545,813
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3035,781
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6995,406
Milford, DeUsa 10,8866,765
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,0926,893
Millen, GaUsa 11,1656,938
Millport, OhUsa 10,4406,487
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7096,655
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,9406,177
Minden, NeUsa 9,5155,913
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5085,908
Minonk, IlUsa 10,0666,255
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1785,082
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,0146,844
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,9426,178
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,9566,187
Monroe, NcUsa 11,0246,850
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3545,813
Montgomery AlUsa 10,9756,820
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1895,710
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,7886,704
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,1926,955
Morganton, NcUsa 10,8646,751
Moro, OrUsa 7,8594,883
Morris, MnUsa 9,2725,761
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9396,176
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,8176,722
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,1636,316
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,9346,173
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,9816,202
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,4966,522
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3256,416
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,6556,621
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0006,214
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,1596,313
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,0678,742
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,8218,588
MaracayVenezuela 14,0698,742
MaturinVenezuela 14,3318,905
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,9378,661
MeridaVenezuela 14,0398,724
MagoyeZambia 13,0308,097
MansaZambia 12,6117,837
MbalaZambia 12,2457,609
MfuweZambia 12,4737,751
MisamfuZambia 12,3337,664
MonguZambia 13,3818,315
MpikaZambia 12,4327,725
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4417,731
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9448,044
MumbwaZambia 13,0108,084
MwinilungaZambia 13,0468,107
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9818,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -