Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,6694,765
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4543,389
ParanaArgentina 18,07311,231
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,25911,347
PehuajoArgentina 18,06511,226
PergaminoArgentina 18,13811,271
PigeArgentina 18,04211,212
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,76811,041
PosadasArgentina 18,21011,316
PresidenciaArgentina 17,81111,068
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,27310,734
Punta IndioArgentina 18,46811,476
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0104,977
Port HedlandAustralia 6,7114,170
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6217,221
ParakouBenin 13,2368,225
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,98210,553
ParacatuBrazil 17,76611,040
ParanaBrazil 17,23810,712
ParanaguaBrazil 18,55311,529
ParanaibaBrazil 17,85411,095
ParintinsBrazil 15,8779,866
ParnaibaBrazil 16,29010,123
Passo FundoBrazil 18,54111,522
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,92411,138
PaulistanaBrazil 16,85410,473
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,99010,558
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,72711,016
PeixeBrazil 17,16410,666
PetrolinaBrazil 16,99410,560
PicosBrazil 16,73410,399
PiraiBrazil 18,42611,450
PirenopolisBrazil 17,55310,908
PompeuBrazil 18,03011,204
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,85411,095
Porto De MozBrazil 15,9499,911
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,47011,478
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,10310,006
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,75611,655
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,02010,576
PosseBrazil 17,44310,839
PlevenBulgaria 8,9835,582
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0695,635
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4702,778
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4074,603
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6454,751
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6814,773
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1166,286
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,2426,364
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0845,645
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3574,572
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4726,507
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1324,432
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8405,493
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2155,105
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2494,504
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7744,209
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5225,295
ParronChile 17,24810,718
Puerto AysenChile 17,13310,647
Puerto MonttChile 17,13310,647
Punta ArenasChile 17,01610,574
PingbianChina 2,5091,559
PeralesColombia 14,1878,816
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,4778,996
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0488,108
PragueCzech Republic 9,0045,595
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0988,139
PimentelDominican Republic 13,0668,119
PoloDominican Republic 13,1168,151
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9878,070
PichilingueEcuador 14,3728,931
PortoviejoEcuador 14,2938,882
PuyoEcuador 14,5169,021
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3615,817
ParisFrance 9,6385,989
PerpignanFrance 10,1826,327
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7477,300
Port-GentilGabon 13,6088,456
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5778,437
PotsdamGermany 8,8675,510
PatrasGreece 9,5545,937
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2824,525
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2705,760
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7298,532
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0338,099
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6607,867
PecsHungary 9,1405,680
PambanIndia 6,7844,216
PuneIndia 6,6804,151
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,8273,621
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,1413,194
PadovaItaly 9,5165,913
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4935,899
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0646,254
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0706,258
PantelleriaItaly 10,2516,370
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6475,994
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1406,301
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6836,017
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6505,997
PiacenzaItaly 9,6666,006
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7406,053
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5795,952
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8466,118
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7116,035
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8106,096
PrizziItaly 10,0916,271
PakseLaos 4,1262,564
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,3193,305
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6706,631
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6816,637
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,7802,349
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3765,826
PatheinMyanmar 4,9353,067
PutaoMyanmar 4,1002,548
PyiMyanmar 4,7672,962
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9294,305
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0075,597
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2945,776
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2945,775
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3265,796
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8765,516
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1155,664
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7737,937
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,3008,265
PohangNorth Korea 941585
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,267787
PadidanPakistan 6,7194,175
PanjgurPakistan 7,0624,388
ParachinarPakistan 6,2033,854
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2104,480
PeshawarPakistan 6,0693,771
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1713,213
PilarParaguay 17,99211,181
PiscoPeru 15,6279,711
PiuraPeru 14,6229,086
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,0789,991
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,6622,275
PoznanPoland 8,6935,402
PrzemyslPoland 8,6035,346
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8336,732
PortalegrePortugal 10,9426,799
Porto Portugal 10,8006,711
PavelecRussia 7,4344,620
PecoraRussia 6,0423,755
PermRussia 6,2843,905
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,3431,456
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2264,490
PjatigorskRussia 7,7614,823
PoronajskRussia 1,433890
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9644,949
Providenja BayRussia 4,3652,713
PskovRussia 7,7504,816
PodorSenegal 13,5358,411
PopradSlovakia 8,7915,463
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1608,799
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5378,412
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4846,515
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8144,234
Port SudanSudan 9,7926,085
ParamariboSuriname 15,0479,351
PiteňSweden 7,5144,669
PalmyraSyria 8,6925,401
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5245,918
PhetchabunThailand 4,4122,741
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,4612,772
PhraeThailand 4,3822,723
PhuketThailand 5,2613,269
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,2483,261
Prachin BuriThailand 4,5612,834
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8503,014
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,3208,898
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7286,045
PoltavaUkraine 7,9604,946
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,46111,472
PradoUruguay 18,55311,529
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,66411,598
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2886,393
Pana, IlUsa 10,1986,337
Paoli, InUsa 10,3906,456
Paris, IlUsa 10,1996,338
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2455,745
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0246,851
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9585,567
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1346,297
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0256,230
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7696,070
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9574,945
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0936,894
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0546,248
Perry, OkUsa 10,0416,239
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7896,705
Philo, OhUsa 10,4896,518
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2435,744
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1695,698
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4876,517
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2895,773
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4205,854
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5206,537
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7276,666
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,7546,682
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,3916,457
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5405,307
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2895,773
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0596,251
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6566,622
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5534,693
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7296,667
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6896,642
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5534,693
Portage, WiUsa 9,7946,086
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5916,581
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7174,796
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7716,072
Prescott, ArUsa 10,4486,492
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9244,924
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9436,800
Princeton, InUsa 10,3776,449
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7476,678
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3945,837
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,5329,030
PetaukeZambia 12,5937,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -