Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,0106,842
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,9517,426
OranArgentina 17,26010,726
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9754,335
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1384,435
OstendeBelgium 9,3905,835
ObidosBrazil 15,8529,851
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,2398,227
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,2386,362
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,2406,363
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,13410,648
OdenseDenmark 8,7235,420
OtavaloEcuador 14,3458,914
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7064,788
OuluFinland 7,3984,597
OroomiehIran 7,9974,970
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0286,232
OdienneIvory Coast 13,8688,617
ObihiroJapan 764474
OfunatoJapan 324201
OitaJapan 838521
OkayamaJapan 577359
OkinoerabuJapan 1,460907
OmaezakiJapan 263164
OmuJapan 931578
OnahamaJapan 10264
OsakaJapan 445276
OshimaJapan 205128
OtaruJapan 744462
OwaseJapan 432269
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7517,302
OujoaMorocco 11,1536,930
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9934,345
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2725,762
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5085,908
OphirNew Zealand 9,5605,941
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1455,683
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6185,977
OcotalNicaragua 12,6207,842
OrlandNorway 8,0414,997
OsloNorway 8,3235,172
OhotskRussia 2,5491,584
OkhotskRussia 2,5491,584
OlekminskRussia 2,9891,857
OlenekRussia 3,9332,444
OmskRussia 5,3153,303
OnegaRussia 6,9424,314
OrenburgRussia 6,5794,088
OymyakonRussia 2,9791,851
OviedoSpain 10,4796,512
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9204,922
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8535,501
OdessaUkraine 8,3965,217
OvrucUkraine 8,1715,078
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,7526,681
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4915,898
Oakland, MdUsa 10,7186,660
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5125,289
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7696,071
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,2946,397
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,0556,248
Olathe, KsUsa 9,9096,157
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4235,856
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6184,734
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,6666,007
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,6545,999
Oolitic, InUsa 10,3396,425
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6057,211
Orono, MeUsa 10,4956,521
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8146,098
Oswego, NyUsa 10,3906,456
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,0596,251
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,9096,157
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,4456,491
Owosso, MiUsa 10,1116,283
Ozark, ArUsa 10,3046,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -