Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,0364,372
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3095,784
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,6464,751
Ze DocaBrazil 16,32310,143
ZhengzhouChina 2,3711,473
ZhijiangChina 3,0061,868
ZagrebCroatia 9,2745,763
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3865,833
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6465,994
ZahedanIran 7,2004,474
ZanjanIran 7,7964,845
ZacatecasMexico 10,7236,664
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4941,550
ZinderNiger 12,4147,714
ZhobPakistan 6,3743,961
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,7582,335
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,7602,336
ZamoscPoland 8,5135,290
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7945,465
ZigalovoRussia 3,3192,063
ZiganskRussia 3,5212,188
ZyryankaRussia 3,3242,066
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4526,495
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5035,905
ZanzibarTanzania 11,3697,065
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6765,391
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0475,001
ZitomirUkraine 8,2495,126
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1285,051
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0735,016
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9095,536
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,5945,962
ZambeziZambia 13,2778,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -