Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2443,880
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6744,147
KhostAfghanistan 6,2383,876
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1753,837
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,88210,490
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7294,803
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2905,773
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7174,795
KandiBenin 13,0598,115
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5574,696
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5885,958
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5875,958
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6654,763
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0385,616
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3116,408
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8523,636
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8714,270
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1665,696
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,2616,376
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4783,404
KashiChina 5,4873,410
KunmingChina 3,7492,330
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3328,285
KhargaEgypt 9,9066,155
KosseirEgypt 9,5725,948
KajaaniFinland 7,3524,568
KuopioFinland 7,4424,624
KuusamoFinland 7,1884,466
KarlsruheGermany 9,3675,821
KasselGermany 9,1195,667
KonstanzGermany 9,4485,871
KumasiGhana 13,7528,546
KalamataGreece 9,6285,983
KerkiraGreece 9,5565,938
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6265,981
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4655,260
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0324,991
KankanGuinea 13,8818,626
KindiaGuinea 14,1018,763
KissidougouGuinea 14,0178,710
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3363,937
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9341,824
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9351,824
KeszthelyHungary 9,1335,675
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6905,400
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1583,205
KotaIndia 6,1313,810
KozhikodeIndia 6,9594,324
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,4673,398
KermanIran 7,4844,651
KermanshahIran 8,0364,994
Khoram AbadIran 8,0024,973
KilkennyIreland 9,6055,969
KingstonJamaica 12,8387,978
KagoshimaJapan 1,022635
KanazawaJapan 289180
KaruizawaJapan 12075
KatsuuraJapan 161100
KawaguchikoJapan 15395
KitamiesashiJapan 960596
KobeJapan 468291
KochiJapan 664412
KofuJapan 15495
KumagayaJapan 6239
KumamotoJapan 935581
KumejimaJapan 1,6781,043
KureJapan 711442
KushiroJapan 813505
KutchanJapan 710441
KyotoJapan 410255
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7722,966
KitaleKenya 11,2606,997
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2835,147
KufraLibya 10,5406,549
KaunasLithuania 8,1715,078
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2375,118
KybartaiLithuania 8,2405,120
KarongaMalawi 12,0887,512
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0953,166
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,1782,596
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,4013,356
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,1043,171
KuantanMalaysia 5,2233,245
KuchingMalaysia 4,9403,070
KayesMali 13,5968,449
KeniebaMali 13,7438,540
KidalMali 12,5097,773
KitaMali 13,6308,470
KoutiaMali 13,4748,373
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,1802,598
KisinevMoldova 8,4615,258
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1311,324
KhatgalMongolia 3,5022,176
KhovdMongolia 4,0982,547
KhujirtMongolia 3,2512,020
KhutagMongolia 3,3012,051
KenitraMorocco 11,4057,087
KalewaMyanmar 4,5902,852
KathaMyanmar 4,3572,707
KawthaungMyanmar 5,0893,162
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,8753,029
KengtungMyanmar 4,2302,629
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3182,683
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4688,990
KathmanduNepal 5,1583,205
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8484,256
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4275,858
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1465,683
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3505,810
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2065,721
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1225,669
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2965,776
KanoNigeria 12,5927,825
KangnungNorth Korea 981610
KarasjokNorway 7,0954,409
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3315,177
KristiansandNorway 8,5745,328
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1495,064
KhasabOman 7,7774,833
KarachiPakistan 6,9314,307
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9124,295
KhanpurPakistan 6,4033,979
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7964,223
KororPalau 3,2942,047
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7925,463
KlodzkoPoland 8,8645,508
KoszalinPoland 8,5805,332
KrakowPoland 8,7355,428
KalakanRussia 2,7071,682
KaliningradRussia 8,3385,181
KamenskoeRussia 3,4032,115
KandalaksaRussia 6,9984,348
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5154,048
KazanRussia 6,7674,205
KemRussia 7,0324,370
KerchRussia 8,1145,042
KhabarovskRussia 1,386861
KirenskRussia 3,3122,058
KirovRussia 6,6224,115
KljuciRussia 2,6991,677
KolpasevRussia 4,7282,938
KorfRussia 3,2282,006
KostromaRussia 7,1344,433
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3882,727
KotlasRussia 6,6674,143
KrasnodarRussia 7,9614,947
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2573,888
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2343,874
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0982,547
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8583,640
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7984,224
KurganRussia 5,8063,608
KurskRussia 7,7294,803
KyraRussia 2,6661,657
KigaliRwanda 11,8927,390
KoldaSenegal 13,9198,649
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0798,749
KosiceSlovakia 8,7665,448
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9908,693
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,033642
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8064,229
KadugliSudan 11,0196,847
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3026,402
KassalaSudan 10,1456,304
KhartoumSudan 10,4556,497
KostiSudan 10,6186,598
KalmarSweden 8,3735,203
KaresuandoSweden 7,2604,512
KarlstadSweden 8,2685,138
KristianstadSweden 8,5175,292
KamishliSyria 8,3165,168
KanchanaburiThailand 4,7152,930
Khlong YaiThailand 4,6072,863
Khon KaenThailand 4,2732,655
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,6722,903
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,4372,757
KairouanTunisia 10,4566,497
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5895,337
KarsTurkey 7,9664,950
KastamonuTurkey 8,5525,314
KayseriTurkey 8,6145,353
KonyaTurkey 8,8695,511
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6984,162
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7764,211
KinlossUk 8,9985,592
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8434,874
KievUkraine 8,1365,056
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9964,969
KirovogradUkraine 8,1695,076
KlepininoUkraine 8,2385,119
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0745,017
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3975,218
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1415,059
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1106,283
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0765,019
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8996,151
Keene, NhUsa 10,6006,587
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3036,403
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5885,958
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9407,420
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2185,728
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1103,176
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9806,202
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1476,927
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9744,955
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,7826,700
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3583,329
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9133,053
KabompoZambia 13,1858,193
KabweZambia 12,8577,989
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8517,986
KafirondaZambia 12,7727,937
KaomaZambia 13,2068,206
KasamaZambia 12,3517,675
KasempaZambia 13,0338,099
KawambwaZambia 12,5077,772
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9008,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -