Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2646,378
LuandaAngola 13,8358,597
LuenaAngola 13,4498,357
La PlataArgentina 18,40511,437
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,08410,616
La RiojaArgentina 17,41110,819
LaboulayeArgentina 17,89611,121
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,03510,586
Las LomitasArgentina 17,66410,977
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,7165,416
LavertonAustralia 8,2895,151
LearmonthAustralia 7,0754,397
LongreachAustralia 6,6864,155
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6864,154
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8324,867
Low HeadAustralia 8,6575,380
LinzAustria 9,1645,695
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6885,399
LerwickUk 8,6905,400
La PazBolivia 16,46910,234
LavrasBrazil 18,24811,340
LencoisBrazil 17,34510,779
LinharesBrazil 18,10811,253
LondrinaBrazil 18,20811,315
LomBulgaria 9,0325,612
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0955,030
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6275,982
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9024,289
Langara, BcCanada 6,6184,112
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1135,663
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0725,016
London, OnCanada 10,2416,364
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9414,935
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1645,073
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5154,670
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3937,701
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,04710,593
LanzhouChina 3,2041,991
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5552,830
Las GaviotasColombia 14,4388,972
LimonCosta Rica 13,1738,186
LarnacaCyprus 9,0095,598
LimassolCyprus 9,0645,633
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7697,935
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8057,957
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7565,441
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,1948,199
La VegaDominican Republic 13,0448,105
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,1598,177
LuperonDominican Republic 12,9558,050
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,2848,876
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,6359,094
LuxorEgypt 9,7256,043
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3777,691
Laucala BayFiji 7,3084,541
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5414,686
Le MansFrance 9,8056,093
LilleFrance 9,4455,869
LyonFrance 9,8146,099
LambarnGabon 13,4908,383
LastourvilleGabon 13,2988,263
LibrevilleGabon 13,4668,368
LeipzigGermany 8,9805,581
LindenbergGermany 8,8355,490
LamiaGreece 9,4605,878
LarissaGreece 9,4045,844
LemnosGreece 9,2205,730
LimnosGreece 9,2075,721
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,7288,531
LabeGuinea 13,9478,667
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0143,737
La CeibaHonduras 12,4127,713
La MesaHonduras 12,3647,683
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5553,452
LudhianaIndia 5,8403,629
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3276,417
LatinaItaly 9,7946,086
LatronicoItaly 9,7466,056
LecceItaly 9,6115,973
LodwarKenya 11,0626,874
Luang PrabangLaos 4,1002,548
LiepajaLatvia 8,1845,085
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1935,091
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4065,845
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3585,815
LabuanMalaysia 4,2852,663
LuqaMalta 10,1886,331
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9218,651
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0466,243
LashioMyanmar 4,2992,672
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4965,901
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3355,801
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3115,786
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3555,813
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3555,813
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3555,813
LagosNigeria 13,4248,342
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3365,180
LillehammerNorway 8,2345,117
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9473,695
La VictoriaParaguay 17,68010,986
LimaPeru 15,4269,586
LegaspiPhilippines 3,0591,901
LisbonPortugal 11,0636,875
LeninbadRussia 5,9643,706
LevsiRussia 5,7093,547
LungiSierra Leone 14,2598,861
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3315,798
LanzaroteSpain 12,2227,595
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4316,482
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5985,964
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6065,969
LatakiaSyria 8,8105,475
LampangThailand 4,4282,752
LoeiThailand 4,2942,668
Lop BuriThailand 4,5692,839
LomeTogo 13,6068,455
LeemingUk 9,2595,754
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6885,399
London, EnglandUk 9,4885,896
London-GatwickUk 9,5095,909
LynehamUk 9,5445,930
L’VovUkraine 8,5395,307
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3285,175
LozovajaUkraine 7,8994,908
LubnyUkraine 8,0234,986
LuckUkraine 8,3925,215
LuganskUkraine 7,7404,809
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6946,024
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,9566,187
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8346,732
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,7646,689
Lake City, FlUsa 11,3697,065
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4026,464
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7065,410
Lamar, MoUsa 10,0506,245
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3706,444
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8106,096
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7915,463
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9255,546
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0915,649
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,5696,568
Larned, KsUsa 9,7576,063
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5105,910
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8355,490
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8046,714
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9096,157
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6346,608
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5205,916
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1066,280
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,9656,192
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2895,773
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5136,533
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,8646,751
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6996,649
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,7676,691
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0304,990
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,5656,565
Lexington, MoUsa 9,9656,192
Lexington, VaUsa 10,8156,720
Libby, MtUsa 7,9934,967
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6566,000
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,7626,687
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1675,696
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4306,482
Llano, TxUsa 10,3226,414
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2785,766
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7715,450
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,7485,436
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,7455,434
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5105,910
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0516,867
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,4776,511
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7666,690
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4955,900
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3966,460
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9266,168
Luling, TxUsa 10,5186,536
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0565,628
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,8696,754
LivingstoneZambia 13,2998,264
LundaziZambia 12,2987,642
LusakaZambia 12,9178,027
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9128,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -