Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8404,251
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,0316,855
HuamboAngola 13,8828,626
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2253,868
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8615,506
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8665,509
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3993,976
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5857,199
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1393,815
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6836,639
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6606,624
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2796,388
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8336,111
Harrow, OnCanada 10,2586,375
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2254,490
Hope, BcCanada 7,5704,704
HaikouChina 3,4132,121
HailarChina 2,1541,339
HamiChina 3,9762,471
HetanChina 5,2413,257
HavanaCuba 12,0487,486
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,1488,170
HigueyDominican Republic 13,1888,195
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0328,098
HelwanEgypt 9,5285,921
HurguadaEgypt 9,5435,930
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6525,376
HelsinkiFinland 7,7564,820
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7304,804
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2706,382
HamburgGermany 8,8925,526
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8925,526
HannoverGermany 9,0075,597
HelgolandGermany 8,9295,549
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3525,812
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5575,939
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4505,251
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5264,055
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1763,838
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5905,338
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3323,935
HaifaIsrael 9,0525,625
HaboroJapan 883548
HachijojimaJapan 381237
HachinoheJapan 465289
HagiJapan 802498
HakodateJapan 591367
HamadaJapan 728452
HamamatsuJapan 279173
HikoneJapan 356221
HimejiJapan 507315
HiradoJapan 1,004624
HirooJapan 705438
HiroshimaJapan 711442
HitaJapan 890553
HitoyoshiJapan 964599
HunLibya 10,6576,623
HomboriMali 12,9768,064
HomalinMyanmar 4,4462,763
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,6862,912
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4065,845
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4725,886
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3605,817
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6405,991
HororataNew Zealand 9,4795,890
HyderabadPakistan 6,7734,209
HuanucoPeru 15,3329,528
HelPoland 8,4285,237
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,385861
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5063,421
HatangaRussia 4,4712,778
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9053,670
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9219,893
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8915,525
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9925,588
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5263,434
HaejuSouth Korea 1,263785
HyesanSouth Korea 1,145712
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8324,246
HalaibSudan 9,6566,001
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2226,352
HudeibaSudan 10,2026,340
HaparandaSweden 7,3834,588
HarnosandSweden 7,8424,873
HamaSyria 8,7675,448
HassakahSyria 8,3855,211
Hua HinThailand 4,7842,973
HakkariTurkey 8,0975,032
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2695,760
HersonUkraine 8,2735,141
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4035,222
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5836,577
Hanover, NhUsa 10,4996,524
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3256,416
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6936,644
Hart, MiUsa 9,9366,174
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,6836,638
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4825,892
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,1346,919
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1245,670
Hays, KsUsa 9,6766,013
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1185,045
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6545,999
Helena, MtUsa 8,3265,174
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,3756,447
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0516,867
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,9576,809
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2545,751
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5506,556
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,0246,850
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1945,713
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,7886,704
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2366,361
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,1656,316
Holly, CoUsa 9,5735,949
Homer, AkUsa 5,4003,356
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,1746,322
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5066,528
Horton, KsUsa 9,8246,105
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1245,670
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7696,692
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9626,190
Houma, LaUsa 10,9636,812
Houston, TexasUsa 10,6436,614
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6166,597
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,7436,676
Huron, SdUsa 9,2865,770
HanoiVietnam 3,7082,304
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3882,727
HarareZimbabwe 12,8307,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -