Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,7284,181
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,5974,721
QubaAzerbaijan 7,5294,678
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,52810,271
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,0164,360
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,2386,362
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,3044,539
QuinteroChile 17,14610,655
QingdaoChina 1,7481,086
QiqiharChina 1,7801,106
QuitoEcuador 14,3648,926
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,5235,918
QuettaPakistan 6,6494,132
Quanah, TxUsa 10,0096,220
Quitman, GaUsa 11,2246,975
Quang TriVietnam 3,8942,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -