Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,1476,927
In SalahAlgeria 11,6377,231
InnsbruckAustria 9,3835,831
IbiriteBrazil 18,13811,271
IguatuBrazil 16,65810,351
IlheusBrazil 17,59410,933
ImperatrizBrazil 16,48510,244
IndaialBrazil 18,64211,584
IpameriBrazil 17,77711,047
IraiBrazil 18,40111,434
IreceBrazil 17,20210,690
ItaberabaBrazil 17,34610,779
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,8539,851
ItaitubaBrazil 16,0779,990
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,91911,135
ItaperunaBrazil 18,30011,372
ItapevaBrazil 18,38311,423
ItirucuBrazil 17,43710,836
ItuacuBrazil 17,48510,865
IvinhemaBrazil 17,94811,153
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3523,947
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8795,517
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1383,814
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5845,334
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5674,081
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,60510,319
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5308,408
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,94310,529
ImbertDominican Republic 12,9848,068
IzobambaEcuador 14,3768,933
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4105,847
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4307,724
IoanninaGreece 9,4965,901
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2205,108
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,0244,986
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2673,894
IranshahrIran 7,3414,562
IstranaItaly 9,4825,892
IidaJapan 217135
IizukaJapan 894555
IrakoJapan 329205
IriomotejimaJapan 2,0431,269
IrozakiJapan 236146
IshigakijimaJapan 2,0221,257
IshinomakiJapan 245152
IwamizawaJapan 759471
IzuharaJapan 993617
IrbidJordan 9,0075,597
IfraneMorocco 11,4237,098
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6535,998
IlorinNigeria 13,1748,186
InchonNorth Korea 1,179733
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7854,217
IslamabadPakistan 5,9593,703
IquitosPeru 15,0409,346
IloiloPhilippines 3,3592,087
IasiRomania 8,5295,300
IcaRussia 2,4261,508
IlirnejRussia 3,8462,390
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,7841,109
IrkutskRussia 3,2722,034
Ivdel’Russia 5,9753,713
IbizaSpain 10,6116,594
IspartaTurkey 9,0205,605
IstanbulTurkey 8,8865,522
IzmirTurkey 9,1945,713
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5795,331
IzmailUkraine 8,5865,335
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3385,803
Independence, KsUsa 10,0186,225
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4296,481
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3106,407
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7966,087
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1875,709
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5167,156
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7076,032
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6636,005
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4896,518
IsokaZambia 12,2117,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -