Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Utsunomiya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Utsunomiya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Utsunomiya with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4867,137
DjelfaAlgeria 10,9106,780
DavisAntarctica 12,7427,918
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9123,674
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5263,434
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0344,371
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,7004,785
DhakaBangladesh 4,9063,049
D’UccleBelgium 9,3745,825
DiamantinaBrazil 17,95211,156
DiamantinoBrazil 17,06710,606
DouradosBrazil 17,88611,114
DoualaCameroon 13,1618,178
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,2146,347
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6565,379
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2884,529
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6254,117
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,3276,418
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0394,996
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9946,210
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1105,661
DuianChina 3,7072,304
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4185,853
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8356,111
DajabonDominican Republic 12,9468,045
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,0768,125
DabaaEgypt 9,6535,999
DakhlaEgypt 10,0226,228
DijonFrance 9,6676,007
DresdenGermany 8,9415,556
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3264,552
DebrecenHungary 8,8435,495
DalatangiIceland 8,4625,258
DaltonganjIndia 5,4573,391
DarbhangaIndia 5,1853,222
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3172,682
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3072,676
DumkaIndia 5,1623,207
DwarkaIndia 6,8824,277
DezfulIran 8,0635,010
DublinIreland 9,4915,898
DecimomannuItaly 10,1946,334
DobbiacoItaly 9,3875,833
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,9598,674
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0475,622
DagorettiKenya 11,2626,999
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9594,946
DedzaMalawi 12,3317,662
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0911,921
DashbalbarMongolia 2,5051,556
DaweiMyanmar 4,8202,995
De BiltNetherlands 9,2235,731
De KooyNetherlands 9,1635,694
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1615,692
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3045,782
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4755,888
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7925,463
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6586,001
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6676,007
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4615,258
DalbandinPakistan 6,9324,308
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2273,870
DirPakistan 5,9953,725
DroshPakistan 5,9853,719
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,9811,852
DohaQatar 8,2295,114
DorohoiRomania 8,5425,308
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1843,221
DudinkaRussia 4,8433,009
DzardzanRussia 3,7092,305
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2845,148
DakarSenegal 13,8388,599
DaruSierra Leone 14,1978,822
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5158,398
DamazinSudan 10,5716,569
DongolaSudan 10,3676,442
DamascusSyria 8,9005,531
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8995,530
Deir EzzorSyria 8,5055,285
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1093,796
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4137,092
DjerbaTunisia 10,5986,586
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3375,181
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0875,647
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3655,819
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9994,971
DonetskUkraine 7,8624,885
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9114,916
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9006,774
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8146,720
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3096,406
Danville, IlUsa 10,1996,338
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1126,905
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8804,897
David City, NeUsa 9,6015,966
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4026,464
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9744,955
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1146,906
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6895,399
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3236,415
Delaware, OhUsa 10,4436,489
Delphine, InUsa 10,1596,313
Denton, MdUsa 10,8466,740
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2585,753
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,7706,071
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7845,459
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2125,724
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2206,351
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5826,576
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3735,203
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9206,165
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7176,038
Dover, DeUsa 10,8466,740
Dover, TnUsa 10,5566,560
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3066,404
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8506,121
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3935,837
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3256,416
Durham, NhUsa 10,6346,608
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8487,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -